Question:

Has Armed Forces MCSS Made a copy of your Military ID READ ?

by carmine  |  8 years, 6 month(s) ago

0 LIKES UnLike

Has Armed Forces MCSS Made a copy of your Military ID   READ  ?

 Tags: Armed, Copy, forces, ID, MCSS, military, Read

   Report

1 ANSWERS

  1. carmine

     If they made a copy they can be fined or sent to jail.  REPORT THEM IMMEDIATELY!!!!!!!


    There is a law against making copies of a military ID card or CAC card.  See your JAG Office immediately.  REPORT THEM AND SEND THEM TO JAIL.


     


    Personnel are reminded that the photocopying of US Government

    Identification is a violation of Title 18, US Code Part I, Chapter 33,

    Section 701 and punishable by both fine and/or imprisonment. Many military

    members, family members and DoD employees are unaware of this law.

     


     


     

Sign In or Sign Up now to answser this question!

Question Stats

Latest activity: 8 years, 6 month(s) ago.
This question has 1 answers.

1 User is following this question

carmine

BECOME A GUIDE

Share your knowledge and help people by answering questions.